Quick Links
Mariners Portal Website
Mariners' Legazpi Official Website Mariners' Legazpi Official Youtube Channel
Mariners Legazpi Chat Box
Mariners' Legazpi SiteMap
Mariners Legazpi Webmaster
Passers


Custom Brokers

Marine Deck Officers

Marine Engine Officers

Mechanical Engineers


List of Passers in the Qualifying Examination by Different Shipping Agencies/Manning and Cadet Scholars for Study Now, Pay Later Plan

NAESS SHipping Philippines Cadet Scholars for DBP-HELPS

  • Fuentebella, John
  • Medina, Klein Matthew
  • Carual, Angelo
  • Romano, Mark Ghil

Marlow Navigation, Inc Cadet Scholars for DBP-HELPS

  • Benig, Michael Angelo A.
  • Bio, Enrique Claudio
  • Barnedo, Mark Joseph
  • Bon, Ryan Dexter
  • Bonina, Christropher
  • Calingacion, Aldrin
  • Camu, John Kevin
  • Caquilala, Noel
  • Decena, Jerremy
  • Valenzuela, Marvhe Ryan
  • Banzuela, Marvin
  • Bolanos, James MArtin
  • Haz, Leif Kim
  • Robles, Kenneth Jay

OSTE Crewing Philippines Qualifying Interview Passers

  • D/C Kalaw, Leonel Richie
  • D/C Revilla, Andeve
  • E/C Basilonia, Jerome
  • E/C Dela Torre, Wyitt
  • D/C Alfante, Kent
  • D/C Batalla, Hadji
  • D/C Briza, Joemar
  • D/C Firaza, Oliver
  • E/C Abiunal, Aldrin
  • E/C Onrubia, Nikkoh

NSB/Senator Crewing Manila

  • D/C Joseph Rommel Cardel - NSB /Senator
  • D/C Chester Mhon Macasinag - NSB/Senator

RCPO/CF Sharp Crew Management, Inc. Qualifying Interview Passers

  • E/C Angelo B Cajilig - RCPO/CF Sharp
  • E/C Sheem B Poblete - RCPO/CF Sharp

Tsakos Columbia Ship Management Philippines Cadetship Scholarship

  • E/C Tiongson, John Lorenz D
  • E/C Morandarte, Mark Jem
  • E/C Bilaro, Kenny Joe
  • E/C Antonio, Rodolfo Jr
  • E/C Celestial, Christian
  • E/C Vienes, Kent
  • E/C Carroche, Clyde
  • E/C Nieva, July
  • D/C Dizon, Emil Jay
  • D/C Campo, Jeite
  • D/C Buen, Mark Jason
  • D/C Bermas, Markwell
  • D/C Boz, James

CUSTOMS BROKERS

November 2015

  • Andaya, Ariane Krisette M | Centro Occidental, Polangui, Albay | 2015
  • Auditor, Paul John L | Bagumbayan, Daraga, Albay | 2015
  • Carpio, John Christopher R | Bacacay, Albay | 2014
  • Dichoso, JC-Maye B | Sorsogon | 2014
  • Esquivel, Trixia Anne B | Bogna, Legazpi City | 2015
  • Lopez, Joyce-Ann L | Oas, Albay | 2015
  • Nopre, Rey Christian D | Pioduran, Albay | 2015
  • Regondola, Sharmaine M | Pantao, Libon, Albay | 2015
  • Rodriguez, Jeffrey V | Sto. Domingo, Albay | 2012
  • Salceda, Estaphanie Mae A | Polangui, Albay | 2015
  • Villagomez, Lanivi C | Libon, Albay | 2015

October 2014

  • Santos, Sarah - Gigmoto, Catanduanes | 2014
  • Resoco, Marie Cris - Oas, Albay | 2014
  • Narvato, Shiela Mae - Tiwi, Albay | 2014
  • Palima, Johnaliza - Guinobatan, Albay | 2014
  • Salcedo, Charles - San Joaquin, Legazpi City | 2014
  • Ramos, Mary Hazel - Polangui, Albay | 2014
  • Cerillo, Maria Grace - Camalig, Albay | 2014
  • Manuel, Rona - Bacacay, Albay | 2014
  • Saberola, Kristina Angela - Polangui, Albay | 2014
  • Bordeos, Annabel - Libon, Albay | 1999
  • Zaragoza, Ryan - Aroroy, Masbate | 2012

October 2013

  • Salvador Seletaria Jr. of Polangui, Albay (batch 2001)
  • Milan Jude Agitan of Northern Samar (batch 2013)
  • Jeffrey Del Rosario of Bulan, Sorsogon (batch 2013)
  • Jeffrey Sinang of Polangui, Albay (batch 2013)
  • Richelle Millena of Polangui, Albay (batch 2013)
  • Maryjane Palmiano of Camalig, Albay (batch 2012)
  • Renato Locre Jr. of Polangui, Albay (batch 2012)
  • Rocel Perez of Sorsogon City (batch 2009)

October 2012

  • Purpura, Rocel B
  • Afable, Cherry Anne T.
  • Dichoso, Cramela Anne
  • Fresnido, Mariz G

October 26 - 27, 2011

  • ALEJO, Jerick Dulay - Bulan, Sorsogon
  • BERMAS, Eric Barlizo - Bacacay, Albay
  • CAPILI, Paul Adrian Saquido - Polangui, Albay
  • ESTRELLA, Ave Barruga - Masbate City
  • FRANCISCO, Gretchen Abejuela - Cataingan, Masbate
  • OMBAO, Desiree Deladia - Masbate City
  • SORNEL, Dennis Jimenez - Claveria, Masbate

Mechanical Engineers

October 7-8, 2014

  • Ivan B. Bandola - Bacacay, Albay
  • Gregorio Jr. B. Carito - Malinao, Albay
  • Rangil Marcelo C. Clutario - Tiwi, Albay
  • Dennard E. Llenarizas - Daraga, Albay
  • Ferdinand B. Baliuag
  • Emerson M. Basanta

March 22 & 23, 2014

  • FRIAS, Vernan Ian Jay Son - 164 c. Imperial St., Brgy. 15, Legazpi City

Marine Deck Officers

October 2015 - Deck Watchkeeping (Walk-in) MARINA Competency

  • Dechavez, Khristian L | San Isidro, Bacon, Sorsogon | 2015
  • Lazaga, Edgar M | San Antonio, Pilar, Sorsogon | 2015

May 2015 - Chief Mate

  • LLAGUNO, Camilo Jr L - Daraga Albay | 2004

May 2015 - Chief Mate

  • LLAGUNO, Camilo Jr L - Daraga Albay | 2004

May 2015 - OIC-DW

  • QUINTANO, Emmanuel Jomer L - Guinobatan, Albay | 2014

March|April 2015 - OIC DW (Walk-in)

  • MAMIGO, Kent J - Allen, Northern Samar | 2014
  • LUGO, Jose Cyrus B - Guinobat, tabaco CIty | 2015
  • TEE, Marc Oswald I H - Masbate City | 2015

September 8-9, 2014 - OIC Navigational Watch - Written Phase (Walk-in)

  • DAZAL, Celso D. Jr - Victory Village, Legazpi CIty, Albay

July 5-6, 2014 - Chief Mate - Written Phase

  • C/M DE LEON, Jean Paul Flor - San Lorenzo, Tabaco, Albay

July 5-6, 2014 - OIC Navigational Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC PRIETOS, Vien Allen Torio - Viga, Catanduanes
  • OIC FLORALDE, Dindo Preston - Sabang I Allen, Northern Samar
  • OIC HITOSIS, Mercurio Emberga - Juban, Sorsogon
  • OIC MALEJANA, Sherwin Marcellana - Sagpon, Daraga, Albay
  • OIC MORAL, Jocel Osila - Tumpa, Camalig, Albay
  • OIC DOLLESIN, Royce Castillo

June 2014 - Master Mariner

  • MM CARASCAL, Randy - Tabaco City | 1996

June 2014 - Chief Mate

  • C/M BURAC, Albert - Tabaco City | 1996
  • C/M DE LEON, Jean - Tabaco City

June 16-17, 2014 - OIC Navigational Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC NOGOT, Lydrome Nacional - Camalig, Albay

May 2014 - OIC Navigational Watch (WALK-IN)

  • OIC COSTRUA, Marcial B. - P.4 Putsan, Tiwi, Albay
  • OIC SO, Jun Manuel P. - Caloocan, Matnog, Sorsogon

February | March 2014 - OIC Navigational Watch

  • OIC BIRON, Christian Joy | San Miguel, Tabaco City | 2013
  • OIC RAVAGO, Noliger | Oas, Albay | 2014
  • OIC ENCINARES, June | Gubat, Sorsogon | 2014
  • OIC LETADA, Marlon | Bitano, Legazpi City | 2014
  • OIC ESCANILLA, Cristian | Gubat, Sorsogon | 2014

February 13, 2014 - OIC Navigational Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC LAGAJINO, Ramon Jr. Chin - Gadaraon, Matnog, Sorsogon

January 19-20, 2013 - Chief Mate (Written Phase)

  • C/M BARADI, Michael Españo - Centro Oriental, Polangui, Albay | Top 10 - 85%
  • C/M DE GUZMAN, Angel Fortades - tablac, Matnog, Sorsogon
  • C/M LOON, Nilo Antopina - Inutusan, Palanas, Masbate
  • C/M PERALTA, Nelson Jr. Vitalicio - Palma St. Barangay. Pob, Bagamoc, Catanduanes

January 19-20, 2013 - OIC Navigational Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC ABAD, Dominador Monterde - Bacolod ST., San Roques, Bulusan, Srosogon
  • OIC ABRENCIA, Richard Bedes - FIdel Surtida, Sto Domingo, Albay
  • OIC BOSQUE, Alvin Capariño - Brgy Bayanihan, San Fernando, Masbate
  • OIC GALLENERO, Albert Mabuti - Brgy. Balite, San Jose, Northern Samar
  • OIC GALVE, Julius Galvan - Brgy. Bacolod, Milagros, Masbate
  • OIC GAMIT, Joel Gamba - Sesbreño St., Sabang, Bulusan, Sorsogon
  • OIC ILAO, Dennis Arcilla - P2 Payahan, Malinao, Albay
  • OIC MENDOZA, Nicky John Tbianosa - STa. Cruz St., Libod, Bato, Catanduanes
  • OIC MOLINA, Mark Anthony Suarez - Ibong Sapa, Virac, Catanduanes
  • OIC REVALE, Rey Antonio Ramirez - San Jose, Libon, Albay
  • OIC SEVILLA, Arnel Orolfo - Homapon, Legazpi City

March 3-4, 2012 - Chief Mate (Written Phase)

  • C/M ALEBARBAR, Ronel Teves - Sorsogon, Sorsogon
  • C/M BORRERO, Gary Carlo Abenir - Tabaco City
  • C/M DOLOT, Rowel Polo - Irosin, Sorsogon
  • C/M ESTERA, Rolando Esteves - Gubat, Sorsogon
  • C/M CLET, Ferdinand Crucillo - Tiwi, Albay

March 3-4, 2012 - OIC Navigational Watch

  • OIC ARSENAL, Genbert Seco - San Isidro, Northern Samar
  • OIC BARQUILLA, Jerald Atun - Legazpi City
  • OIC BARRAMEDA, Salvador Bocaya - Tabaco City
  • OIC BIGTAS, Larry Cuevas - San Isidro, Northern Samar
  • OIC BUENCONSEJO, Robert Montealegre - Tabaco City
  • OIC CEDO, Raulie Rey Babiera - Polangui, Albay
  • OIC CHAVENIA Dominick Benig - Tabaco City (5th Placer)
  • OIC DE VERA, Norvir Hipos - Donsol, Sorsogon
  • OIC ENAJE, Mario Jr. Lorica - San Andres, Catanduanes
  • OIC ENCINARES, AlvinBongcaron - Gubat, Sorsogon
  • OIC ENORME, Tolentino Jr. Correa - Gubat, Sorsogon
  • OIC FRILLES, Joseph Fuedan - Bulusan, Sorsogon
  • OIC GUTIERREZ, Juris Benig - Bulan, Sorsogon
  • OIC LIMPIN, Bryan Nino Isorena - Legazpi City
  • OIC MAGDUA, Erwin Benig - Legazpi City
  • OIC Marco, Joseph Condes - Camalig, Albay
  • OIC NAVALES, Aldrin Bonavente - Tabaco City
  • OIC OROGO, Vincent Agban - Camalig, Albay
  • OIC OYANAN, Mark Anthony Bataller - Legazpi City
  • OIC RILUAO, Ernis Santiago - San Jacinto, Masbate
  • OIC SARMIENTO, Romeo Brin - Barcelona, Sorsogon

December 20-21, 2011 - Chief Mate

  • C/M MIRANDA, Armiel Mujar - Daraga, Albay (Walk-in)

Marine Engine Officers

May 2015 - OIC-EW

  • ESPELIMBURGO, Francis H - Masbate | 2014

March | April 2015 - Second Marine Engineers - Written Phase

  • Segui, Alfredo C - Libon, Albay | 2009 |

March | April 2015 - OIC (Walk-In)

  • Bacerdo, Omar D - San Jose, CamSur | 2014

November 14-15, 2014 - Second Marine Engineers - Written Phase

  • Hababag, Junnard Clerigo - Casiguran Sorsogon | 2008 | 7th Placer (84.50)

November 14-15, 2014 - OIC Engine Watch - Written Phase

  • MAGTUBA, Allan Bolano - Tabaco City | 2013 | 5th Placer (85.50)
  • Alviar, Vince Rayner - Legazpi City | 2012
  • Rodriguez, Neil Francis - Catanduanes | 2014

September 3-4, 2014 - OIC Engine Watch (Written Phase)

  • Loleng, Gerard Reblando - Tugos, Sorsogon City

July 5-6, 2014 - OIC Engine Watch (Written Phase) Walk-in

  • OIC Villena, Melvin - Panganiban, Catanduanes

June 2014 - Chief Engineer

  • C/E IBAÑEZ, Allan | Masbate City

June 19, 2014 - OIC Engine Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC ORBASE, Arlo Galaroza - Legazpi City
  • OIC PONTING, Mark Cantar - Ligao City

May 2014 - OIC Engine Watch (WALK-IN)

  • OIC TEOPE, Karlo-Jaye A. - Legazpi City

April 14-15, 2014 - MARINE ENGINEER (Written Phase)

  • OIC TIDOR, Ronil D - Bulan, Sorsogon
  • OIC GUTAY, Mark G - Bulan, Sorsogon

February | March 2014 - OIC Engineering Watch

  • OIC POTIAN, Jerry Raymund | Bato, CamSur | 2014
  • OIC NUÑEZ, Raymark | Daraga, Albay | 2013

February 26-27, 2014 - 2ND MARINE ENGINEER (Written Phase) | Exempted from Practical Assessment

  • 2/E LLONA, Mord Morano - Anislag, Daraga, Albay | TOPNOTCHER
  • 2/E ABELEDA, Carnold Lagunes - Bangkilinga, Tabaco, Albay
  • 2/E ASIS, Amando Ayende - Bigaa, Legazpi City
  • 2/E MANGALLENO, Abnel Noromor - Burabod, Libon, Albay

February 2014 - OIC Engine Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC BRAGAIS, Laurence Bolanga - Pawa, Tabaco City
  • OIC CESTINA, Rafel Loseño - Tuliw, Malinao, Albay
  • OIC PESINO, Jofer Embido - Tubutan, Ligao City
  • OIC DIAZ, Harold Omnes - Guinobatan, Albay
  • OIC MANLANGIT, David Jr. P. - Tigaon, Camarines Sur
  • OIC FERNANDEZ, James Velasco - Panganiban, Catanduanes
  • OIC ABION, Edward Talde - Cumadcad, Castilla, Sorsogon
  • OIC NEBREJA, Rolly Colar - Cotmon, Camalig, Albay
  • OIC DAO, Marlon - Legazpi City
  • OIC OROÑA, Joseph - Legazpi City

February 26-27, 2014 - Chief Marine Engineer

  • C/E Ibañez, Allan Patotoy - Armenia, Uson, Masbate

January 2014 - OIC Engine Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC LUBIANO, Gerald Jay Maristela - Putiao, Pilar, Sorsogon

November 2013 - OIC Engine Officers

  • OIC Magas, Joeven Bonavente - Tabaco City
  • OIC Estuye, Laymer Blamche - Legazpi City
  • OIC Domasig, ROnnel - Sorsogon

September 2013 - 2nd Marine Engineer Officer

  • 2/M Sena, Jeffrey Casili - Sorsogon (4th Place)

February 13 - 14, 2013 - Chief Marine Engineer Officer

  • C/E BONIFACIO, Orlando Mansos - Bañag, Daraga, Albay
  • C/E JESALVA, Brusly Vicencio - Bulabog, Sorsogon
  • C/E LUCES, Joel Alcantara - Sto. Cristo, Daraga, Albay

February 13 - 14, 2013 - Chief Marine Engineer Officer (Written Phase)
Exempted from taking Practical Assessment

  • C/E BORROMEO, Rodel Logronio - Bogñabong, Tabaco

February 13 - 14, 2013 - OIC Engine Watch (Written Phase)

  • OIC CAMANO, Emmanuel Traballo - San Miguel, Catanduenes
  • OIC CAÑEZA, Mark Bonnin Briguera - Balza, Malinao, Albay
  • OIC LEGSON, Mark Joseph Peninoy - Tula-Tula Grande, Ligao City
  • OIC MALUMBAY, Danny Losabia - Bascaran, Daraga
  • OIC NUÑEZ, Jay Miña - Bogña, Legazpi City (7th PLACER)
  • OIC PONTANES, Jeffrey Ariarte - San Roque, Tabaco City

January 21-22, 2012 - Chief Marine Engineer

  • C/ME BORCELIS, Ceasar Bobis - Tabaco City
  • C/ME BUELVA, Edgar Jarabe - Tabaco City
  • C/ME NACIONAL, Richard Ativo - Guinobatan, Albay
  • C/ME PANUELOS, Jerry Del Prado - Legazpi City (9th Placer)

January 21-22, 2012 - Second Marine Engineer

  • 2/ME CAPIN, Michael Biton - Sto. Domingo, Albay
  • 2/ME HERRERA, Sharon Bahillo - Legazpi City

Excempted from taking the practical assessment:
  • 2/ME BUENDIA, George Bringino - Malinao, Albay
  • 2/ME DIAZ, Adrian Chrysostomo Rivero - Oas, Albay
  • 2/ME ESTEVES, Jose Brin - Gubat, Sorsogon
  • 2/ME LOMPERO, Freddie Opeña - Guinobatan, Albay

January 21-22, 2012 - OIC Engine Watch

  • OIC AGUILAR, Aaron Eymard Besonia - Virac, Catanduanes
  • OIC BALIN, Bayani Letina - Sto. Domingo, Albay
  • OIC CO, Rodelio Fernandez - Guinobatan, Albay
  • OIC LABATETE, Mark April Martinez - Mobo, Masbate (10th Placer)
  • OIC SANTIAGO, Al Francis Lopez - Camalig, Albay